Questions? 0186-2349248

Students Council(2020-21)

Examination Study Material Click here to view the Class room Study Material for classes 1 to 12

APS Mamun School House System

Houses: For the sake of interaction among the students of different ages and different classes and to promote the team spirit, loyalty and healthy competition among the students, all students are divided into four houses named after the famous freedom fighters, namely

a) Indira

b) Naidu

c) Tagore

d) Shastri


Inter House Competitions :
During the course of the academic year, several Inter house competitions are organised in sports, debate, art and craft, extempore, essay writing, quiz, solo song, group song, group dance, skit and JAM (Just A Minute).

Every student at the time of admission is placed in one of these houses. Each house is headed by one boy or a girl known as House Captain.

A Vice House Captain and four perfects are also provided for the help of the House Captain. A member of the staff, assisted by several other teachers' acts as the House Warden. Points are awarded to students throughout the year for the extra curricular activities, games and sports.

At the end of the academic year the house which gets the maximum points is awarded with a running trophy.

Students Council

Students Council
Portfolio Senior Wing Junior Wing
Head Boy Shakun Choudhary-XII A Yashaswi Aditraj Thakur-V H
Head Girl Suman Chettri XII-C Naiara Rose Dennis-V A
Vice Head Boy Tejas Singh Manhas XI - A Gautam Sharath-V F
Vice Head Girl Palavi Jasrotia XI - D Kaashvi Sarin -V A
Discipline Minister(Boy) Adarsh Singh XI -B Shivam -V A
Discipline Minister(Girl) Vanshika Devi XI - A Navya Kukreti-V A
Sports Minister (Boys) Harnoor Singh XI - D Sparsh Singh-V B
Sports Minister (Girl) Anshika Lagwal XI - A Mahi Chouhan-V B
Cultural Minister (Boy) Sawatantra Singh XI - A Tanmay Garg-V G
Cultural Minister (Girl) Chanchal XI - A Tejasvi Pathania-V B
Indira House
House Captain Rahat Choudhary XI - B Soumik Ghosh VA
Vice House Captain Saptdeepa XI - A Bharti V-D
Sports Incharge Rahul Singh XI - A Vaibhav Dev V-E
Cultural Incharge Neha XI - C Gaurav Singh V-A
Discipline Incharge Ankit XI - C Siddharth Singh Tomar V-G
Naidu House
House Captain Aadya Kukreti XI - D Nazia Khatun V-D
Vice House Captain Shobha Thapa XI - C Deepti V-C
Sports Incharge Amandeep Singh XI - D Ragini V-C
Cultural Incharge Yahvi Vaid XI - D Antra V-D
Discipline Incharge Nupur XI - A Saksham V-F
Shastri House
House Captain Mamta XI - C Kanika Chauhan V-B
Vice House Captain Vishavdeep Salaria XI - C Ananya Tiwari V-A
Sports Incharge Saloni XI - C Shalini V-D
Cutural Incharge Manpreet Kaur XI - C Ayush Kumar Mishra V-B
Discipline Incharge Gurdeep Singh XI - A Abhey Pathania V-C
Tagore House
House Captain Kanika Badwal XI - B Suhani V-C
Vice House Captain Aditya Chauhan XI - A Mahek Singh V-G
Sports Incharge Rohit Sharma XI - D Anuj Singh V-A
Cultural Incharge Nitika XI - A Deepika V-C
Discipline Incharge Simran Pawar XI - D D. Lakshaya V-A




If you Have Any Questions Call Us On 7347004782