22519

Questions? 0186-2349248

Students Council(2020-21)

SYLLABUS 2021-22 CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE SYLLABUS FOR CLASSES 1 TO 12
ONLINE ADMISSION CLICK HERE TO PROCEED ONLINE ADMISSION
(**New)PROJECT ADVERTISEMENT(DEC-2021-22)CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE ADVERTISEMENT

APS Mamun School House System

Houses: For the sake of interaction among the students of different ages and different classes and to promote the team spirit, loyalty and healthy competition among the students, all students are divided into four houses named after the famous freedom fighters, namely

a) Indira

b) Naidu

c) Tagore

d) Shastri


Inter House Competitions :
During the course of the academic year, several Inter house competitions are organised in sports, debate, art and craft, extempore, essay writing, quiz, solo song, group song, group dance, skit and JAM (Just A Minute).

Every student at the time of admission is placed in one of these houses. Each house is headed by one boy or a girl known as House Captain.

A Vice House Captain and four perfects are also provided for the help of the House Captain. A member of the staff, assisted by several other teachers' acts as the House Warden. Points are awarded to students throughout the year for the extra curricular activities, games and sports.

At the end of the academic year the house which gets the maximum points is awarded with a running trophy.

Students Council

Students Council
Portfolio Senior Wing Junior Wing
Head Boy Jaspreet Singh-XII-C Aditya Keshary-V A
Head Girl Pallavi Jasrotia-XII-D NIvriti-V A
Vice Head Boy Shaurya Yadav XI - A Anubhav Singh-V F
Vice Head Girl Nysa Narula XI-D Tirlangi Abhila-V A
Discipline Minister(Boy) Aman Kumar XII-A Udayveer Thakur -V A
Discipline Minister(Girl) Nisha kumari XII-A Peahu-V B
Sports Minister (Boys) Aditya chauhan XII-A Divyansh-V C
Sports Minister (Girl) Anshika Lagwal XII-A Kasturi Sahoo-V A
Cultural Minister (Boy) Arnav Abhijeet XII-A Akshat Parihar-V G
Cultural Minister (Girl) Vaishali XII-D Simran Tack-V A
Indira House
House Captain Rahul Singh XII-A Diya Sharma V-A
Vice House Captain Rohan XI-D Arshiya V-B
Sports Incharge Adarsh Singh XI-A Abinay Sharma V-C
Cultural Incharge Jai Suhas Phadtare XI-A Mangnale Prachi V-F
Discipline Incharge Shreya Chaudhary XI-B Love V-G
Naidu House
House Captain Aishwarya Bisht XII-B Ishaan Samantha V-A
Vice House Captain Diti Chambiyal XI-B Naitik Singh V-B
Sports Incharge Anmolpreet XI-B Abhay Kumar V-F
Cultural Incharge Pranjal XI-C Harsh Singh V-F
Discipline Incharge Kiran XI-C Ayush V-F
Shastri House
House Captain Saloni XI - C Aditya Kumar Mishra V-G
Vice House Captain Rajneesh XI-A Shivansh Sharma V-B
Sports Incharge Samarth XI-D MD Abuhinan V-G
Cutural Incharge Simran XI-D Ayushi Sharma V-F
Discipline Incharge Komal XI-D P Sana Sheik V-A
Tagore House
House Captain Kanika Bhadwal XII-B Anhad Mahajan V-B
Vice House Captain Rasmil Rana XI-C Piyush Singh V-D
Sports Incharge Sakshi XI-A Shagun V-G
Cultural Incharge Jasika XI-C Naksh Thakur V-F
Discipline Incharge Shagun Sharma XI-C Akshit Goyal V-D




If you Have Any Questions Call Us On 9988853338